Latest Entries »

This is a photo entry of two people I adore tremendously.

Nicole Fox from The ANTM cycle 13.

I’m in love with this red foxy!

She’s petite yet fierce!

I have never really fancied all the ANTM’s winners but this girl, she rocks my world!

click HERE for more of her gorgeous photos.

Guess who?

It’s Nick J from The Jonas Brothers!

He’s smoking hot in the photo!

I have always adored Joseph but Nicholas just blew me away this time

Sorry Joseph, I still love you.

and click HERE for more of this adorable photo of his.

p.s. What a perfect distraction!

Advertisements

*Stalker*

photo’s taken here

I’m not a lover anymore, I have become your official stalker.
Why?
Well, it’s because we’re obviously not meant to be together and you’re undoubtedly happy with your other half there, I might as well give a big slap to my face to make me realize how daft and stupid I am all this while.
So, I have decided to slowly let you go. I know it’s hard.But I’ll try.

That’s why I’m a stalker now.
I will try to avoid bumping into you, heck I’ve been avoiding you since last week and I have triumphed.
It’s a sort of an indicator that I shall never have your love.

Plus, I think stalking is cool and slightly romantic.
Heh.

p.s. Some may call it stalking, I call it love.

p.s.s No no no, this is not the hazardous stalking that mentally impaired people do, I just need to get myself distant from you.

*Rockin’ Reality*

Her
I’m amazed.
Me
For what reason?
Her
you still sayang die kan?
Me
Mana ada, tadelah.
Her
Your deep and sincere love towards the particular person astonishes me . Sayang gile-gila kan. But have you ever wondered? Has the person ever harbored a feeling towards you?
Me
*Gulp.Choke*
Her
I’m just saying. Sorry if it’s hurt you. Smile
Me
No. I’m just a loser in love. That’s it.

It hits me hard and tonight I had a fresh spasm of realization for dinner. It tasted so bad I wanna vomit.

p.s. Hit me with all these realizations. I can’t afford living in a fairy tale until my last breath.

p.s.s.What am I gonna do to you. My love towards you is just beyond intelligible.

*Can you see me?*

The hardest thing to do is watch the one you love, love someone else.

Anonymous

that’s why it’s time for me to go,

to walk away,

p.s. because I have always loved you.

Blame not people who choose to remain loyal to his/her other half. Blame yourself for being such a weak soul, fall for people rather too easily at times Arshad

p.s. Tho this is quite harsh but oke point noted.

*Rated R*

When you are very certain that you have really moved along and turn not back at your past.
When you have never craved for the memories to be reminded.
When you wish everything that had happen would turn to dust, vanish and perish like some apparition of smoke swept by the soft wind.
When you think that you have parted and taken two different roads and hope that your paths wouldn’t cross.
When you think that you have finally got those feet of yours back on the ground.

Out of sudden, some random time proved that all those ‘whens’ and ‘ifs’ were all futile and in vain.
It had left a great impinge on you that the heart still skipped a beat upon your presence.
You’re smitten by just a single shook of hands.
You would turn reddish by the casual but comfortable cuddle you wish time would halt.
You just wanted to lock your gaze and never looked away.
You just needed to listen to that smooth deary voice that would make your heart went berserk.

That’s when you know you had fallen for that particular person all over again.
Just like how you felt during your first encounter.

Yeah, basically that what happened to me last night.

p.s. I miss us. I just realized that.

*Randomnessl1l*

The opposite of love is not hate, it’s indifference.
The opposite of art is not ugliness, it’s indifference.
The opposite of faith is not heresy, it’s indifference.
And the opposite of life is not death, it’s indifference.

Ellie Wiesel

p.s. So I guess the opposite of everything is indifference eh?

*Self-Reminder#2*

Sooner or later, you have to let go of everything. So you may want to start now Arshad. Starting with Sunshine.

p.s. Ok, point noted. But I’ve been trying to let Sunshine go for about 5 months and I’ve failed.

They finally admit they’re dating.

Yay or Nay?

I have mixed feelings, but yeah let them be.

🙂

p.s.Can you hear my heart’s breaking? haha gedik!

*Self Reminder #1*

You should stop caring for others Arshad because the others may not care for you as much as you care for them.

p.s. Ok, point noted.